News & Events Photo Gallery Map Destinations
Jan Shatabdi Express Trains timetable athithy

No. Name From Dep To Arr Travel Time Dep Days Classes Distance Avg Dep Delay Avg Arr Delay
2023⇒12023 Patna Jan Shatabdi E... HWH 14:05 PNBE 22:15 8 h 10 min
M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 532 km 54 min late n/a
Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/2023⇒12023
Avg Moving Speed: 69 km/hr
Climbs: 50m
8 h 10 min
532 km
12 halts Departs @ 14:05
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs 54 min late)
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH Arrives @ 22:15
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives n/a)
Patna Junction/PNBE ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 157 Rs. 550
2024⇒12024 Patna Jan Shatabdi E... PNBE 05:45 HWH 13:25 7 h 40 min
M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 532 km 24 min late 1 hr 12 min late
Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/2024⇒12024
Avg Moving Speed: 73 km/hr
Descends: 50m
7 h 40 min
532 km
12 halts Departs @ 05:45
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs 24 min late)
Patna Junction/PNBE Arrives @ 13:25
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives 1 hr 12 min late)
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 157 Rs. 550
2051⇒12051 Mumbai Madgaon Jan S... CSTM 05:10 MAO 16:00 10 h 50 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 765 km on time 1 hr 16 min late
Mumbai Madgaon Jan Shatabdi/2051⇒12051
Avg Moving Speed: 72 km/hr
Climbs: 1m
10 h 50 min
765 km
8 halts Departs @ 05:10
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Mumbai CST/CSTM Arrives @ 16:00
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 1 hr 16 min late)
Madgaon Junction/MAO ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 197 Rs. 680
2052⇒12052 Madgaon Mumbai Jan S... MAO 12:10 CSTM 23:20 11 h 10 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 765 km 2 min late n/a
Madgaon Mumbai Jan Shatabdi Express/2052⇒12052
Avg Moving Speed: 70 km/hr
Descends: 1m
11 h 10 min
765 km
8 halts Departs @ 12:10
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs 2 min late)
Madgaon Junction/MAO Arrives @ 23:20
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives n/a)
Mumbai CST/CSTM ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 197 Rs. 680
2053⇒12053 Haridwar Amritsar Ja... HW 14:35 ASR 21:45 7 h 10 min
S M T W F S
Classes: 2S CC 407 km 2 min late on time
Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express/2053⇒12053
Avg Moving Speed: 61 km/hr
Descends: 61m
7 h 10 min
407 km
7 halts Departs @ 14:35
Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs 2 min late)
Haridwar Junction/HW Arrives @ 21:45
Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives on time)
Amritsar Junction/ASR ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 140 Rs. 457
2054⇒12054 Haridwar Amritsar Ja... ASR 07:00 HW 13:55 6 h 55 min
S M T W F S
Classes: 2S CC 407 km 3 min late 13 min late
Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express/2054⇒12054
Avg Moving Speed: 62 km/hr
Climbs: 61m
6 h 55 min
407 km
7 halts Departs @ 07:00
Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs 3 min late)
Amritsar Junction/ASR Arrives @ 13:55
Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives 13 min late)
Haridwar Junction/HW ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 137 Rs. 450
2055⇒12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabd... NDLS 15:25 DDN 21:10 5 h 45 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 305 km 3 min late 31 min late
Dehradun Jan Shatabdi/2055⇒12055
Avg Moving Speed: 55 km/hr
Climbs: 433m
5 h 45 min
305 km
7 halts Departs @ 15:25
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs 3 min late)
New Delhi/NDLS Arrives @ 21:10
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 31 min late)
Dehradun/DDN ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 117 Rs. 380
2056⇒12056 Dehradun Jan Shatabd... DDN 05:10 NDLS 11:15 6 h 5 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 305 km 5 min late 20 min late
Dehradun Jan Shatabdi/2056⇒12056
Avg Moving Speed: 53 km/hr
Descends: 433m
6 h 5 min
305 km
8 halts Departs @ 05:10
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs 5 min late)
Dehradun/DDN Arrives @ 11:15
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 20 min late)
New Delhi/NDLS ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 117 Rs. 380
2057⇒12057 Chandigarh Jan Shata... NDLS 14:35 UHL 22:10 7 h 35 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 410 km 7 min late 35 min late
Chandigarh Jan Shatabdi Express/2057⇒12057
Avg Moving Speed: 62 km/hr
Climbs: 174m
7 h 35 min
410 km
11 halts Departs @ 14:35
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs 7 min late)
New Delhi/NDLS Arrives @ 22:10
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 35 min late)
Una Himachal/UHL ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 137 Rs. 440
2058⇒12058 Chandigarh Jan Shata... UHL 05:00 NDLS 12:00 7 h 0 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 410 km on time 21 min late
Chandigarh Jan Shatabdi Express/2058⇒12058
Avg Moving Speed: 65 km/hr
Descends: 174m
7 h 0 min
410 km
11 halts Departs @ 05:00
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Una Himachal/UHL Arrives @ 12:00
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 21 min late)
New Delhi/NDLS ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 137 Rs. 440
2059⇒12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi Ex... KOTA 06:00 NZM 12:30 6 h 30 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 458 km on time 10 min late
Kota Jan Shatabdi Express/2059⇒12059
Avg Moving Speed: 74 km/hr
Descends: 41m
6 h 30 min
458 km
8 halts Departs @ 06:00
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Kota Junction/KOTA Arrives @ 12:30
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 10 min late)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 142 Rs. 475
2060⇒12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi Ex... NZM 13:20 KOTA 19:40 6 h 20 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 458 km 6 min late 1 min late
Kota Jan Shatabdi Express/2060⇒12060
Avg Moving Speed: 76 km/hr
Climbs: 41m
6 h 20 min
458 km
8 halts Departs @ 13:20
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs 6 min late)
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM Arrives @ 19:40
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 1 min late)
Kota Junction/KOTA ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 142 Rs. 475
2061⇒12061 Jabalpur Jan Shatabd... HBJ 17:40 JBP 22:55 5 h 15 min
M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 331 km 5 min late on time
Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express/2061⇒12061
Avg Moving Speed: 68 km/hr
Descends: 79m
5 h 15 min
331 km
8 halts Departs @ 17:40
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs 5 min late)
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ Arrives @ 22:55
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives on time)
Jabalpur Junction/JBP ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 122 Rs. 390
2062⇒12062 Jabalpur Jan Shatabd... JBP 06:00 HBJ 11:35 5 h 35 min
M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 331 km on time on time
Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express/2062⇒12062
Avg Moving Speed: 63 km/hr
Climbs: 79m
5 h 35 min
331 km
8 halts Departs @ 06:00
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Jabalpur Junction/JBP Arrives @ 11:35
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives on time)
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 122 Rs. 390
2067⇒12067 Guwahati Jorhat Jan ... GHY 06:30 JTTN 13:10 6 h 40 min
M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 376 km 6 min late 30 min late
Guwahati Jorhat Jan Shatabdi/2067⇒12067
Avg Moving Speed: 60 km/hr
Climbs: 42m
6 h 40 min
376 km
8 halts Departs @ 06:30
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs 6 min late)
Guwahati/GHY Arrives @ 13:10
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives 30 min late)
Jorhat Town/JTTN ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 127 Rs. 420
2068⇒12068 Jorhat Guwahati Jan ... JTTN 13:55 GHY 20:45 6 h 50 min
M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 376 km 18 min late n/a
Jorhat Guwahati Jan Shatabdi/2068⇒12068
Avg Moving Speed: 59 km/hr
Descends: 42m
6 h 50 min
376 km
8 halts Departs @ 13:55
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs 18 min late)
Jorhat Town/JTTN Arrives @ 20:45
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives n/a)
Guwahati/GHY ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 127 Rs. 420
2069⇒12069 Raigarh Jan Shatabdi... RIG 06:25 G 13:25 7 h 0 min
M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 414 km on time 7 min late
Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express/2069⇒12069
Avg Moving Speed: 65 km/hr
Climbs: 96m
7 h 0 min
414 km
12 halts Departs @ 06:25
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Raigarh/RIG Arrives @ 13:25
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives 7 min late)
Gondia Junction/G ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 137 Rs. 450
2070⇒12070 Raigarh Jan Shatabdi... G 15:00 RIG 22:00 7 h 0 min
S M T W T F
Classes: 2S CC 414 km on time on time
Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express/2070⇒12070
Avg Moving Speed: 65 km/hr
Descends: 96m
7 h 0 min
414 km
12 halts Departs @ 15:00
Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Gondia Junction/G Arrives @ 22:00
Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri
(On Avg: Arrives on time)
Raigarh/RIG ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 137 Rs. 450
2071⇒12071 Mumbai Aurangabad Ja... CSTM 13:50 AWB 20:35 6 h 45 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 374 km on time on time
Mumbai Aurangabad Jan Shatabdi/2071⇒12071
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Climbs: 551m
6 h 45 min
374 km
5 halts Departs @ 13:50
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Mumbai CST/CSTM Arrives @ 20:35
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives on time)
Aurangabad/AWB ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 127 Rs. 420
2072⇒12072 Aurangabad Mumbai Ja... AWB 06:00 CSTM 12:45 6 h 45 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 374 km on time 7 min late
Aurangabad Mumbai Jan Shatabdi/2072⇒12072
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Descends: 551m
6 h 45 min
374 km
5 halts Departs @ 06:00
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Aurangabad/AWB Arrives @ 12:45
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 7 min late)
Mumbai CST/CSTM ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 127 Rs. 420
2073⇒12073 Bhubaneswar Jan Shat... HWH 13:35 BBS 20:20 6 h 45 min
M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 439 km 14 min late 18 min late
Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express/2073⇒12073
Avg Moving Speed: 68 km/hr
Climbs: 33m
6 h 45 min
439 km
7 halts Departs @ 13:35
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs 14 min late)
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH Arrives @ 20:20
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives 18 min late)
Bhubaneswar/BBS ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 142 Rs. 460
2074⇒12074 Bhubaneswar Jan Shat... BBS 06:20 HWH 12:50 6 h 30 min
M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 439 km on time 9 min late
Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express/2074⇒12074
Avg Moving Speed: 71 km/hr
Descends: 33m
6 h 30 min
439 km
7 halts Departs @ 06:20
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Bhubaneswar/BBS Arrives @ 12:50
Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives 9 min late)
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 142 Rs. 460
2075⇒12075 Kozhikkode Tiruvanan... CLT 13:35 TVC 20:55 7 h 20 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 399 km 10 min late 7 min late
Kozhikkode Tiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express/2075⇒12075
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Climbs: 1m
7 h 20 min
399 km
8 halts Departs @ 13:35
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs 10 min late)
Kozhikode Main/CLT Arrives @ 20:55
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 7 min late)
Trivandrum Central/TVC ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 132 Rs. 435
2076⇒12076 Tiruvananthapuram Ko... TVC 06:00 CLT 13:05 7 h 5 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 399 km 1 min late 16 min late
Tiruvananthapuram Kozhikkode Jan Shatabdi Express/2076⇒12076
Avg Moving Speed: 59 km/hr
Descends: 1m
7 h 5 min
399 km
8 halts Departs @ 06:00
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs 1 min late)
Trivandrum Central/TVC Arrives @ 13:05
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 16 min late)
Kozhikode Main/CLT ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 132 Rs. 435
2077⇒12077 Vijayawada Jan Shata... MAS 07:00 BZA 13:35 6 h 35 min
S M W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 431 km 2 min late 3 min late
Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi/2077⇒12077
Avg Moving Speed: 67 km/hr
Climbs: 13m
6 h 35 min
431 km
7 halts Departs @ 07:00
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs 2 min late)
Chennai Central/MAS Arrives @ 13:35
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives 3 min late)
Vijayawada Junction/BZA ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 142 Rs. 460
2078⇒12078 Vijayawada Chennai J... BZA 14:35 MAS 21:10 6 h 35 min
S M W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 431 km on time on time
Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi/2078⇒12078
Avg Moving Speed: 66 km/hr
Descends: 13m
6 h 35 min
431 km
7 halts Departs @ 14:35
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Vijayawada Junction/BZA Arrives @ 21:10
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives on time)
Chennai Central/MAS ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 142 Rs. 460
2079⇒12079 Bangalore Hubli Jan ... SBC 06:00 UBL 13:25 7 h 25 min
S M W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 469 km on time 7 min late
Bangalore Hubli Jan Shatabdi/2079⇒12079
Avg Moving Speed: 65 km/hr
Descends: 263m
7 h 25 min
469 km
9 halts Departs @ 06:00
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Bangalore City Junction/SBC Arrives @ 13:25
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives 7 min late)
Hubli Junction/UBL ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 147 Rs. 485
2083⇒12083 Coimbatore Jan Shata... MV 14:40 CBE 21:20 6 h 40 min
S M W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 362 km on time on time
Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/2083⇒12083
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Climbs: 405m
6 h 40 min
362 km
7 halts Departs @ 14:40
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV Arrives @ 21:20
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives on time)
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 127 Rs. 415
2084⇒12084 Mayiladuturai Jan Sh... CBE 07:00 MV 13:40 6 h 40 min
S M W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 362 km on time on time
Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi/2084⇒12084
Avg Moving Speed: 57 km/hr
Descends: 405m
6 h 40 min
362 km
7 halts Departs @ 07:00
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Departs on time)
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE Arrives @ 13:40
Sun,Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat
(On Avg: Arrives on time)
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 127 Rs. 415
2365⇒12365 Patna Ranchi Jan Sha... PNBE 06:15 RNC 13:50 7 h 35 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 411 km 6 min late 15 min late
Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi/2365⇒12365
Avg Moving Speed: 58 km/hr
Climbs: 575m
7 h 35 min
411 km
5 halts Departs @ 06:15
Daily Departure
(On Avg: Departs 6 min late)
Patna Junction/PNBE Arrives @ 13:50
Daily Arrival
(On Avg: Arrives 15 min late)
Ranchi Junction/RNC ×

Route Map & Live Status
Latest Seat/Berth Availability

Fares 2nd Sitting AC Chair
Rs. 137 Rs. 450
2366⇒12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Sha... RNC 14:30 PNBE 22:15 7 h 45 min
S M T W T F S
Classes: 2S CC 411 km 39 min late 35 min late

Back To Plus Points
Leeds Plus Points Online Booking Online Shopping
Kollanur travels
Paramount Emirates
Kundai  Kerala kp
Qatar works
Qatar works
Kerala gods own country official website
Qatar works
www.qatcom.com
Star World
search and find jobs
Kundai  pilgrim kp
Kundai ayurveda kp
Coming Soon
Kerala
Kerala
The first recorded history of Kerala appears in the inscriptions of the Mauryan Emperor, Ashoka (269-232 b.c.).In these inscriptions, Ashoka refers to four independent kingdoms that lay to the south of his empire. These were the kingdoms of the Cholas, the Pandyas, the Keralaputrasand the Satiyaputras.Among them, the Keralaputras or the Cheras, as they were called, reigned over Malabar, Cochin and North Tra ...
Read More
History & Culture
History & Culture
 The unique culture of Thrissur is represented in the traditional customs of the place. Thrissur is referred to as the cultural nerve center of the state of Kerala. Representing the rich cultural heritage and traditional legacy of the state of Kerala, Thrissur houses several literary and cultural societies that impart training in performing arts of the region. Thrissur celebrates numerous religious and ...
Read More
Travel
Travel
How to Reach Thrissur in Kerala: How to Reach Thrissur by Air: The nearest airport to Thrissur is the Nedumbassery which is located 58kms away from Thrissur. Another important airport near Thrissur is Kochi Airport. How to Reach Thrissur by Rail: Thrissur Railway Station connects the city to the major cities of the country with its good network of railway lines. For a short while, during the reign of ...
Read More
Climate
Climate
Geography of Thrissur reveals the topographic features of the region in south India. The city covers a total area of 3,032 square kilometers and is dominated by forest region. To know about Thrissur, it is also important to study the demography of the region which is also an important component in the study of the geographical features of the city. The city of Thrissur is situated in the geographical coordi ...
Read More
Education
Education
Thrissur or Thrissivaperoor is the ‘cultural capital of Kerala’'. The city is a major financial and commercial hub. It is famous for the Thrissur Pooram festival and has a large number of well-known temples.Thrissur has traditionally been a centre of learning. With the decline of Buddhism and Jainism due to the growing supremacy of Brahminism during the revival of Hinduism, Thrissur became an ...
Read More
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Postal Address
Advertise with Us
Sitemap
Privacy & Policy
Terms of Use
Plus Points
Veluthattu Vadakkan Chowva Bhagavathy Temple
STD Codes of India athithy
Mammit District PIN Codes and Zip Codes
Hindu Temples of Salem Dt. Temples with location information.
Bellary District PIN Codes and Zip Codes
Islamic Sources for Ancient Indian History
Bolangir District PIN Codes and Zip Codes
News & Events
Photo Gallery
Map
Destinations
Leads
Online Booking
Online Shopping
Tour Packages
Donations
Management
Faq's
Testimonials
Submit Reviews
Sponsers
Kerala
History & Culture
Travel & Business
Climate & Physycology
Education